Honor Roll - 2000s

Listed below and on the following pages are those Engineering Alumni that showed their affinity for the School by supporting the 2005-2006 Annual Fund Campaign. We are most grateful to those who donated to the School because they allowed us to reach 43% participation. Our goal is to reach a 47% participation rate before any other University program. Please don’t let your consecutive giving lapse by missing a year!

To recognize consecutive giving over the years, we are placing the number of years you have supported the School in parenthesis next to your name. We will update the list each year to continue recognizing our loyal alumni. Thank you dear friends.

Class of 2000
71 Donors/188 Class Roll
38% Participation
Miles David Alexander (6)
Mr. Grant R. Allen (4)
Jeffrey T. Barber (4)
David J. Bartoli (1)
Jeffrey D. Beck (2)
Adam M. Brown (2)
Whitney J. Brown (6)
William N. Camp II (6)
Domenic P. Carlucci, Jr. (1)
Kevin Cheung (5)
Matthew A. Cornwell (6)
Tate L. Crumbley (5)
Martin B. Davis (6)
Sean E. Delehanty (3)
Ashish G. Desai (1)
Edward Keith Donnelly (6)
Mehmet E. Ergin (6)
John M. Gagliardi III (6)
Jeffrey C. Giasson (1)
Michael Hernandez-Soria (6)
Jeffrey M. Hindman (5)
Michael G. Kamas (6)
Arnaud Pierre Karsenti (5)
Daniel R. S. Kauffman (1)
Kristin E. Kendrick (6)
Matthew A. Killingsworth (1)
Brian P. Kmet (2)
Jacquelyn J. Labowski (2)
George C. LaVerde (2)
Alice H. Lee (3)
Christopher Rowland Levering (5)
Roger Chin Lin (6)
Daniel Crocker Lowrie (4)
Maria S. Marinos (1)
Meaghan M. McGee (1)
Rakhi P. Naik (2)
Jason L. O’Meara (3)
Nirlep A. Patel (6)
Stacy L. Pineles (2)
Amrith V. Ram (6)
Isai Ramirez, Jr. (2)
Jeremy Brent Ratz (4)
Heather Dyches Seeber (4)
Cary K. Shiao (1)
Daniel R. Silver (6)
Brian M. Stempel (4)
Adam Gillis Stewart (4)
Morgan P. Suckow (1)
Dennis C. Sumera (1)
Andrew Paul Tojek (4)
Wendy W. Tseng (1)
Jason C. Tsao (1)
Gabriel E. Tsuboyama (6)
Paul H. Tzur (1)
Justin L. Van Buren (6)
Richard S. Vandermass (2)
Peter A. Weld (3)
Rebecca M. Willett (3)
Lauren K. Wisniewski (6)
Carla W. Yarger (6)

Class of 2001
68 Donors/180 Class Roll
38% Participation
Ingrid L. Abendroth (5)
Brian Christopher Alonso (4)
Alexis L. Beatty (1)
Christopher Tyler Blitz (4)
Norman Stephen Bradley (5)
James Adam Bryan (3)
Jonathan L. Caine (5)
Amy L. Caribardi (1)
Adam K. Carson (5)
Christopher C. Chiou (1)
Jaeyoung Chun (1)
John N. Day (2)
Harmander S. Deogun (1)
Lauren S. Dieterich (3)
William Grant Dollens (4)
Justin L. Doull (5)
Jason B. Dunham (2)
Kevin Edwards (4)
Andrew S. Exnicios (1)
Jessica L. Foley (5)
Allison H. Gaskins (4)
Stephan R. Gaskins (3)
Maisie Lee Gholson (4)
Stefan A. Gradinaru (1)
James Greengrass (4)
John Frederick Hack III (4)
Bryn D. Harder (3)
Gregory T. Hasbrouck (5)
Sarah B. Higgins (5)
Christopher B. Highley (3)
Judith Jacobson (2)
Mark W. Jenkins (3)
Aydin A. Kadaster (1)
Kerry M. Kidwell (5)
Paul A. Klenk (5)
Jennifer Koh (2)
Rebecca M. Kohl (2)
Linette Lee (1)
Charles Shih-Han Lin (3)
Sami A. Mian (1)
Thomas M. Meese (5)
Lauren E. Nuechterlein (5)
Anthony M. Pettes (1)
Clayton D. Poppe (3)
Eric C. Pua (1)
William G. Rozakis (1)
Sophia T. Santillan (5)
Nicole S. Schwartz (5)
Harsha Setty (5)
Amy C. Sharma (5)
Navin Sharma (4)
Cristopher Lee Shoemaker (5)
Eric B. Smiley (5)
Stephanie L. Spalding (5)
Lauren S. Stienes (4)
F. Chase Stock (1)
Emily D. Tzur (1)
Jayaprakash Venkatraman (5)
Maisie S. Y. Wang (1)
Paul W. Weber (5)
Ashley A. Weiner (5)
Michael Y. Xia (1)
Amol R. Yajnik (1)
Kent Tai-Lung Young (3)

Class of 2002
Senior Gift Contribution
48 Donors/162 Class Roll
30% Participation
Benjamin D. Atkins (1)
Jesse L. Atkinson (4)
Heather Ruth Byrd (4)
John F. Cheng (2)
Herbert J. Cooper (3)
Robert B. Davis (2)
Andrew James Declercq (4)
Sitaramesh Emani (3)
Adrienne Fazio (3)
Charles Raymond Forton (4)
Jaclyn E. Hanifen (4)
Benjamin M. Harrison (1)
William L. Hill (2)
Julie Michelle Kempton (4)
Dorlan Jamal Kimbrough (4)
Kathryn A. Klima (1)
Kristina L. Lundberg (1)
Christina M. Luquire (1)
Patrick B. Luquire (1)
John Randolph Means (4)
Steven Robert Meyers (4)
Ryan J. Miller (1)
Andy T. Ng (4)
Clark M. O’Niell (3)
Sarah Ann Park (3)
Amil A. Patel (1)
Aaron T. Patzer (1)
Jason Dion Porter (4)
Kyle M. Richardson (2)
Stacey L. Richardson (2)
Mark S. Rockwood (2)
James Andrew Romes (4)
Micah A. Rowland (1)
Kristina Lynn Schafer (4)
Laney E. Simmons (3)
Michael J. Tantillo (1)
Emma K. Tegnell (3)
Stephen T. Thompson (1)
Hung-Wei Tsai (4)
Clinton D. Walker (4)
Michael Warren Wick (4)
Sigmund M. Young (1)
Gabriel Ka-Yiu Yuen (3)
Rami David Zheman (4)

Class of 2003
44 Donors/167 Class Roll
26% Participation
Annie E. Adams (3)
Joseph G. Baltz (3)
Andrea M. Blotzer (1)
Craig R. Brown (3)
Darin H. Buxbaum (3)
David Y. Chong (1)
Max David Cohen (3)
Martin A. Elisco (3)
Margaret A. Fry (1)
Charles P. Gelatt (1)
Anthony R. Geonotti (3)
Keith J. Grawert (1)
Andrew J. Hogg (1)
Alexander L. Hooper (1)
Saleem Hussain (1)
Karen C. Hwang (1)
Christopher A. Karp (1)
Robert Timothy Kazmierski (3)
Mark D. Krasniewski (3)
Fran O. Lebajo (3)
Joseph C. Lee (2)
Justin S. Lee (1)
Christine T. Lin (1)
Patrick J. Linarducci (3)
Matthew J. Mailloux (3)
David R. Maloney (3)
Victor Suva-Viola Mangona (3)
Suman Pal (1)
Vadim S. Polikov (3)
Elizabeth A. Ralston (1)
Zachary M. Robertson (1)
Christopher A. Ross (3)
Elizabeth R. Schwartz (3)
Colin D. Scott (2)
Isaac E. Specter (2)
Mausumi N. Syamal (2)
Amar K. Tanna (3)
Kalyan C. Vepuri (1)
Alfred J. Walker (3)
Gregory Moore Williams (3)
Klaus F. Wyld (1)

Class of 2004
41 Donors/220 Class Roll
19% Participation
Megan E. Adams (1)
John D. Alexander (2)
Michael A. Babcock (1)
Jonathan J. Bittner (2)
Nicolas Buraglia (1)
Mordejai Burstein (2)
Kengyeh K. Chu (1)
Patrick R. Colsher (1)
Christopher J. Dillenbeck (2)
Allison M. Douglas (1)
Whitney Eriksson (2)
Ethan L. Filip (2)
Mae J. B. Gay (1)
Michael P. Gormley (1)
Alice D. Hammer (2)
Bradley H. Hledik (1)
W. Morgan Johansen (1)
David Brandon Jones (2)
Emily A. Kloeblen (2)
Tess L. Kretschmann (1)
Jason B. Laderman (2)
Jeffrey M. Lake (1)
Kristin A. Lee (2)
Cathryn D. Liken (1)
Paul A. Lisi (1)
Patrick C. Mathias (1)
Vito F. Mecca (2)
Meredith K. Moore (1)
Colleen M. Nolan (1)
Rizwan A. Parvex (2)
Victoria K. Pugsley (1)
Scott W. Reid, Jr. (1)
Georgia A. Richter (1)
Christopher J. Sample (2)
Sumit A. Shah (2)
Russell Swagart (2)
Teresa K. Tetlow (1)
Neal Winterhof (2)

Class of 2005
72 Donors/ 235 Class Roll
31% Participation
Christopher B. Abbott (1)
Pasquale Arcese IV (1)
Noel Bakhtian (1)
Michael J. Belsante (1)
Justin C. Brower (1)
Jeffrey D. Burlin (1)
Laura M. Castaing (1)
Tina C. Chang (1)
Melvin H. Chiang (1)
Lauren B. Colgrove (1)
George A. Crowell (1)
Michael G. Curcio (1)
Justin W. Darkoch (1)
Danielle M. Davidian (1)
Jeremy R. Davis (1)
Pierre J. deBoisblanc (1)
Julius K. Degesys (1)
Kelly E. Devereaux (1)
Brian W. O’Callaghan Diekman (1)
Kirk E. Donahoe (1)
David R. Dorough (1)
Andrew F. Dreher (1)
Michael H. Durbin (1)
John R. Felkins (1)
Thomas J. Fernandez (1)
Kelly L. Fong (1)
Haven R. Garber (1)
Thomas C. Goltermann, Jr. (1)
Michael P. R. Guadano (1)
Brian C. Gustafson (1)
Adam P. Hall (1)
Emma E. Harvey (1)
Brian R. Hirsh (1)
Andrew B. Holbrook (1)
Sean C. Huffman (1)
David F. Hsu (1)
Jena F. Jamal
Richard M. Larrey, Jr. (1)
Cameron V. Levy (1)
Christopher B. Link (1)
Sean R. Marshall (1)
Kyle A. McCarter (1)
Emily J. McDowell (1)
John R. McDowell (1)
Paul S. Nesline (1)
Mich Nguyen (1)
Shaun M. Noonan (1)
Yaw A. Nyame (1)
Inge A. Osman (1)
Kevin S. Parker (1)
Nathan M. Partin (1)
Yashar Pirzadeh (1)
Andrew Portnoy (1)
Michele E Pugh (1)
Thomas W. Rawley (1)
Lauren Y. Rocheleau (1)
Mark E. Rozeboom (1)
Eric M. Schwartz (1)
Michael T. Scott (1)
Connie Siang (1)
Gary C. Sing (1)
Julianna C. Swanson (1)
Kathryn N. Weaver (1)
Adam L. Weinberger (1)
Larissa J. West (1)
Jennifer L. Wilbur (1)
Meredith H. Williams (1)
Michael D. Zordan (1)

Class of 2006
Senior Gift Contribution
162 Donors/ 237 Class Roll
68% Participation
George Abraham
Shelby K. Addison
Bilal M. Aijazi
Omar Al-Jadda
Randall S. Alonso
Jacqueline L. Anderson
Christine N. Armstrong
Terry M. Arnold II
Alexandru V. Avram
Gareth T. Barendse
William C. Bell
Nasir H. Bhanpuri
Carolyn A. Bloomfield
Michael C. Borish
Kristen A. Boswell
Andrew M. Bowen
Jeffrey D. Boyer
Daniel R. Brown
Joseph M. Bruni
Katherine E. Bulgrin
Adam J. Buntaine
Ashley J. Burns
Thomas A. Califf
John C. Champion
Zubair H. Chao
Young H. Chung
Patrick T. Cleary
David R. Crowe
Kareem Dana
Bonnie S. Davis
Robert R. DeMason
Nicholas R. DeVincentis
Roger M. Diebold
Brian D. Dieckmann
Eric W. Dooley
Joshua M. Dubnow
Adam L. Durity
Elizabeth V. Duty
Carolyn R. Eagan
James T. Elkin
John T. Erickson
Stephen C. Felkins
Julien J. Finlay
Daniel J. Fritchman
Steven W. Gangstead
Jared M. Gardner
James T. Garnevicus
Aaron M. Globerman
Peter I. Golden
William T. Graves, Jr.
Ryan S. Habbley
Hunter B. Halten
Matthew W. Hawk
Clare B. Hawthorne
Brian E. Hilgeford
Kristen A. Hill
Vy U. Hoang
Michael A. Holliday
Karen A. Holthouse
Clifford C. Hou
Derek R. Hower
David P. Hsu
Lori C. Y. Hu
William L. Hwang
Farokh R. Irani
Matthew T. Jacobs
Rahul Kak
Daniel M. Kaplan
Priya A. Karani
Alexander D. Kloth
Raymond T. Kozikowski, III
Anastasios D. Kydoniefs
William E. Lake
David J. Larado
Melissa Latorre
Jonathan S. Lee
Richard Lee
Lorenna D. Lee-Houghton
Alan T. L. Leung
Jun Liu
Jesse W. Longoria
Christopher H. Lubkert
Jessica E. Manson
Michael R. Mathis
Andrew J. McFarland
Michael W. McGahan
Matthew K. Mian
Joel F. Mitchell
Christopher R. Morecroft
Laura B. Moss
Emily M. Mugler
Kathryn D. Ness
Vinh N. Nguyen
Plamen K. Nikolov
Devin C. Odom
Sara K. Oliver
Courtney L. Olmsted
Jennifer L. Olson
Omaira C. Pacheco
Branon C. Painter
Sidhartha A. Palani
Marc J. Palmeri
Daniel S. Pergola
Jialing K. Png
Brent G. Powers
Ethan M. Puchaty
Yupeng Qiu
Mahir H. Rabbi
Anna L. Rack-Gomer
Marcus E. Reeslund
Steven E. Reich
Taylor E. Reid
Brooke L. Rennick
Darren P. Rivas
David J. Rodriguez
Thomas E. Rose
Daniel B. Rosenberg
Zachary R. Scheel
Adam H. Schmelzer
Andrew R. Schmidt
Erik P. Schmidt
Christopher L. Schumann
Roman G. Schwarz
Serdar Selamet
David A. Semko
William B. Senner
Ian K. Shakil
Sajid Sharif
Camille A. Smith
Kern D. Smith
Maria A. Sodini
Blake E. Sowerby
Andrew M. Stalnecker
Peter L. Staver
Kathryn F. Sullivan
Charlie Suwankosai
Stephen A. Tang
Mika J. Tanimoto-Story
Ashleigh N. Thames
Matthew L. Topel
Bering Tsang
Melissa A. Walters
Dean Wang
Seth H. Weinberg
Rachel D. Wergin
Ryan Werstuik
Kimberly Whyte
Gihan S. Wickramaratne
Yee L. Wong
Krishana M. Wooding
Caroline K. Wray
Emily S. Wren
Yao Q. Xie
Randy M. Yamada
Siu C. Yau
Brian C. Yeh
Cen Zhang
Adam J. Zuckerman