Honor Roll - 1990-1999

Listed below are those Engineering Alumni that showed their affinity for the School by supporting the 2005-2006 Annual Fund Campaign. We are most grateful to those who donated to the School because they allowed us to reach 43% participation. Our goal is to reach a 47% participation rate before any other University program. Please don’t let your consecutive giving lapse by missing a year!

To recognize consecutive giving over the years, we are placing the number of years you have supported the School in parenthesis next to your name. We will update the list each year to continue recognizing our loyal alumni. Thank you dear friends.

Class of 1990
100 Donors/ 265 Class Roll
38% Participation
Jamal Ahmad (5)
Sean J. Allburn (2)
Eric W. Anderson (6)
Patricia M. Barr (4)
Susan B. Beauchamp (2)
Nathan L. Bernbaum (1)
Katherine Y. Bielefeld (8)
Matthew R. Bielefeld (5)
Steven Thoms Boycan (4)
Anne E. Brack (8)
Cheryl S. Brashears (14)
Joseph J. Byrne (1)
Thomas K. Callaway (11)
Gavin R. Cato (1)
Michael G. Cetta (11)
Peter J. Chomyn III (5)
Kai-l Chung (2)
Gregory J. Clary (4)
Mark S. Conrad (1)
Dennis J. Courtney (1)
James S. Davitt (2)
Michael Patrick Dierks (14)
Jeffrey D. Dinkel (1)
Shannon Dreyfuss (6)
Kenneth R. Dugas (16)
Kenneth J. Dunleavy (3)
Bruce L. Faulkner (14)
Cynthia A. Fink (3)
Robert R. Flenniken (8)
Laura Brownell Fogle (4)
Christopher V. Forinash (10)
Elizabeth Karr Forinash (10)
Amy B. Fowler (1)
Rick Gayle (2)
John J. Glushik (2)
Shawn J. Goodier (8)
R. Brooks Gronlund (7)
William A. Gutknecht (3)
Gregory L. Hallford (1)
Daniel S. Hamburger (1)
Robert A. Herstein (2)
Paul T. Hertlein (10)
Michael J. Isman (13)
Chris Johnson (6)
Doug Johnson (6)
Andrew K. Jones (3)
Brian A. Jones (10)
Elizabeth S. Joslin (11)
Lance M. Kaplan (7)
Mary Michelle Kile (7)
Timothy Lawler (1)
Anthony C. Leung (1)
Ronald Raymond Livingston (4)
Christine C. Lodge (5)
Brian J. Mangan (4)
Brian T. Maurer (2)
David C. Meeker (4)
Brian Eugene Miller (4)
Mike Miniati (6)
Brenda Y. Mirabile (8)
Alfred W. Mordecai (14)
Robert A. Naslund (3)
Carolyn C. Nelson (2)
Richard E. Nicholas (16)
Kimberly Thomas Noble (9)
Robert H. Owens (13)
Katherine D. Paul (2)
Douglas B. Pfaff (10)
Timothy L. Proulx (8)
Henry Clapp Purdy (6)
John P. Reddy (16)
Suzanne G. Schwaller (6)
Robert L. Seelig (12)
John J. Shriver (2)
Anthony J. Sikorski (8)
Chalin A. Smith (12)
Brian P. Somerday (13)
James R. Stalder (1)
Paul A. Steffens (7)
Samuel J. Stevenson (12)
Michael S. Sylvester (1)
Edward L. Trimble (8)
Robert D. Wescott (2)
James G. Whayne (2)
Cheryl A. Floeckher White (16)
John C. Wroton (16)
Michael M. Zilles (6)

Class of 1991
65 Donors/ 184 Class Roll
35% Participation
Michael J. M. Arichea (10)
Robert A. Armistead III (1)
Rob Aung (6)
Paul M. Barnhart (1)
Sandra Howard Bonat (9)
Dennis C. Bremer (3)
Jennifer T. Casey (1)
Thomas A. Corpus (11)
Jonathan L. Danielson (11)
Darrell D. Drennan (2)
Andrea N. Elliott (1)
Steven D. Ertel (8)
Richard L. Feliciano (5)
Eric J. Felt (1)
Alan David Friedman (4)
Daniel C. Geddie, Jr. (2)
Daniel C. Go II (6)
Timothy A. Gosnell (6)
Kevin F. Haas (1)
Jon R. Hibschman (8)
Robert Ari Hirschfeld (8)
Josefina S. Hobbs (11)
Winston W. Huh (1)
Edward V. Jolley (8)
Dan King (6)
Stacy Stansell Klein (15)
Eric W. Koehler (12)
Benjamin H. Le Blanc (8)
Steven H. Lin (2)
Derek Stevens Liu (4)
Brent Long (6)
David E. McCracken (1)
Vickie G. Morano (2)
Tanya Shoenfel Nizialek (8)
Timothy R. Nugent (1)
Erin M. O’Brien (2)
Michael S. O’Leary (13)
Scott D. Olson (3)
John D. Pazienza (8)
Christopher H. Pencis (12)
Jennifer Boyd Pencis (12)
Robert E. Perry (1)
Joseph C. Peterson, Jr. (10)
Michael D. Pyle (3)
Timothy J. Rade (12)
Brian C. Reed (2)
Barry S. Safier (7)
Anthony M. Sease (4)
Sheila F. Steele (15)
Matthew W. Twiggs (9)
Meredith C. Upchurch (9)
William D. Webster (5)
Kenneth S. Weinberg (5)
Dixie T. Wells (14)

Class of 1992
75 Donors/ 213 Class Roll
35% Participation
Derek D. Albert (1)
Kristy Bittenbender Arbogast (14)
Kristen Sanford Bernhardt (3)
Mahesh C. Bhumralkar (7)
William H. Blackmon (5)
Meesha M. Bond (1)
Scott D. Booth (9)
Clifford S. Burns (11)
Terrence Chavis (1)
N. Abraham Cohn (7)
Jeffrey Constantine (8)
Timothy Davis (4)
John J. Devaney (7)
Ahmed M. El-Ramly (1)
Greg A. Erens (2)
Susan Mowles Eugenis (14)
Tricia Gaudette Gilbert (10)
John Eugene Grupp (8)
Karen M. Guido (12)
Michael L. Guido (12)
Jeff B. Hales (14)
Brett M. Hampson (7)
David B. Hanes (11)
Douglas A. Hardy (9)
Julie Miller Hasenwinkle (10)
Lisa Marie Hibschman (8)
Delilah J. Huelsing (1)
Matthew Kevin Hurd (4)
Julia C. Jackson (13)
Randal Cory Jones (4)
Robert K. Justice (2)
Charles S. Kim (1)
James C. Lacefield (7)
James V. Lawler (2)
Kemper Edward Lewis (8)
Elizabeth M. Lutostansky (1)
Mark E. Mason (9)
Leslie C. Masten (3)
Andrew W. McCown (2)
Jeffrey Scott McVeigh (9)
Elizabeth A. Mittendorf (11)
William R. Morano (2)
William B. Mosle III (6)
Joseph Anton Oswald III (9)
James L. Pratt (13)
Anish D. Rajparia (5)
Stephen W. Ridley (5)
John P. Rodgers (10)
Christopher J. Roy (1)
Gregory D. Sabin (9)
Nancy D. Sabin (9)
William T. Schlough (1)
Elizabeth J. Sciaudone (12)
M. William Sermons (2)
Eric Andrew Stach (4)
Judd W. Staples (1)
Robert J. Stets, Jr. (14)
Bradley A. Stewart (3)
Matthew C. Strauss (14)
Roderick D. Swift (6)
David A. Vanbronkhorst (2)
Matthew D. Wade (13)
Lee MacErlean Walker (7)
Seth A. Watkins (13)
Joshua Lewis Wein (4)
Mark B. Williams (5)
Soren D. Windram (1)
Darren E. Zinner (3)

Class of 1993
75 Donors/ 214 Class Roll
35% Participation
Allison C. Bain (3)
Filip Banovac (1)
Jennifer L. Bass (1)
W. Scott Bass (1)
James P. Benton III (3)
Barbara H. Bodenstein (6)
Betham J. Brault (1)
Jeffrey D. Burkland (2)
Adam W. Cates (13)
Julie Hedenkamp Cochran (7)
Sean M. Connell (1)
Barry Cason Coplin (13)
Emily Angerer Crawford (13)
Taylor M. Davenport (7)
Rahul V. Deshmukh (3)
Meredith J. Drummond (4)
Thomas S. Eppinger (13)
Louis A. Falvo III (13)
Amy Newkirk Fazio (6)
Nicole Marie Finger (8)
James F. Fox II (7)
Jeffrey A. Hancock (9)
Thomas G. Harrison, Jr. (10)
Thomas W. Hash II (9)
Mustafa Mohammed Hazig (8)
Grant Thomas Hollett, IV (8)
Eric A. Howard (1)
Jill M. Hudkins (9)
Stephen Seung Huh (8)
Robert I. Kempfe (2)
Michael Lincoln Krachon (8)
Danielle C. Lachman (4)
Peter J. Laz, Jr. (2)
Laura L. Lenderman (13)
Julie J. Levy (1)
Gregory P. Lissy (5)
Richard C. Loftman (6)
Daniel H. Loughlin (11)
George W. Luckhardt (1)
Brian Edward Mackay (4)
Jacq H. Merrick (1)
Jay Andrew Moller (10)
Holly E. Morris (13)
Jennifer D. Mosle (6)
Pravene A. Nath (1)
Erik N. Oberg (13)
Stirling E. Olson (5)
Greg M. Organ (11)
Abraham D. Palmer (13)
Debra M. Parisi (8)
J. Clint Parker (1)
Gillian F. Parton (7)
Richard Tongsu Rhee (8)
Margaret B. Rodgers (10)
Joseph Edmondson Schafstall (8)
Ann M. Scott (1)
Ershela L. Sims (2)
Lisa Oberoi Singh (3)
David James Sullivan (4)
Samir Moustaffa Tamer (8)
Jon Robert Tervo (12)
Jeffrey J. Tsai (1)
Tracy Bell Verhoeven (7)
David S. Wasik (9)
David Tien-Jen Wei (4)
Kirstin K. Widding (2)
Stephen D. Williams (3)
Jason N. Workman (13)
Robert A. Wyatt (6)
Brain K. Yamanouchi (13)
Sounil Yu (3)

Class of 1994
83 Donors/ 266 Class Roll
31% Participation
Stephen C. Abate (9)
Clay W. Amerault (11)
Matthew J. Anderson (11)
Robert H. Beach III (2)
Anthony J. Bellezza (2)
Allison Adin Bianchi (4)
Michael James Bingle (8)
Joseph M. Bollinger (10)
Dana Davis Branham (9)
Pinar Ceyhan (1)
Roger K. Chang (2)
David W. Choate (3)
Candy E. Clary (12)
Brian S. Clise (3)
Christopher M. Conway (1)
Russell B. Copeland (12)
James Patrick Creighton (4)
Elizabeth A. Debartolo (12)
Michael John Donnelly (8)
John C. Dries (5)
Stefan A. Dyckerhoff (1)
Jason L. Ekedahl (12)
Dennis M. Feenaghty (3)
Billy D. Felton (1)
Cecelia A. Gassner (1)
Dahna L. Goldberg (5)
Mark A. Golden (12)
Elizabeth R. Good (1)
James A. Grover (10)
Susan Hulvey Guswa (7)
Halim Habiby (3)
Dennis Jerome Hanslik (4)
Joy I. Hogley (2)
Steven C. House (3)
Warren Harris James (4)
Pamela D. Jobert (1)
Chad Randall Johnson (9)
Jennifer L. Larner (3)
Joseph Aric Levitin (8)
Audra Plenys Loftman (7)
Valerie Marx Love (12)
Jeffrey S. Lutz (5)
Maria A. Manning (4)
Julie K. Marzano (12)
Deanna Jo Hart Mathews (8)
Megan Bishop Moore (8)
John P. Murnane (1)
Howard G. Nelson (11)
Joaquim S. Neto (3)
Matthew L. Pangaro (11)
Heidi R. Pellerano (2)
Ronald P. Perera (6)
Jack Barron Perkins (8)
Malcolm Worthington Peverley, Jr. (4)
Julia V. Phillips (12)
Michael T Prewett (10)
Christopher Martin Prosise (8)
Michael Lee A. Reams (8)
David Allan Roberts (3)
Andrea R. Roddy (7)
Robert G. Santos (4)
Gayle Han Schlueter (8)
Jonathan B. Siegel (5)
Mark V. Slominski (11)
Charles K. Smoak (2)
Terence M. Sobolewski (1)
James Richard Sokolowski (6)
Martin P. Stalheim (2)
Andrew T. Vedder (2)
Alan L. Whitehurst (7)
Arlon B. Wilber (2)
Jonathan M. Williams (6)
Christopher D. Wilson (11)
Danielle D. Winkler (1)
Rachel L. Winokur (5)

Class of 1995
64 Donors/ 184 Class Roll
35% Participation
Matthew J. Alinger (10)
Lisa L. Anderson (5)
Arthur T.C. Au (3)
Robert R. Bailey (11)
Jennifer T. Bhojwani (7)
Clifford J. Billings (11)
Jeffrey E. Bischoff (2)
Daniel T. Blue III (3)
Matthew R. Brewer (1)
David N. Buza (10)
Alan M. Byrd (3)
Michael Sean Caines (4)
Jeffrey Alexander Chard (8)
Charles D. Choi (10)
Allison B. Cleveland (4)
Jeffrey J. Cook (8)
Monica D. DelCampo (7)
Scott W. Dubbeling (11)
Nikolas C. Endrud (7)
Richard Edward Finley (8)
Srinivas Ganesh (4)
Elizabeth J. Gaske (4)
David J. Genova (3)
Jaysen S. Gillespie (3)
Charles K. Hanby (5)
Heather A. B. Harries (11)
Laura V. Hawkins (4)
Dylan A. Hester (3)
Elizabeth L. Hitchcock (1)
Mohammad B. Ismael (11)
Michael J. Jurgens (3)
Benli Kao (8)
Andrew V. Kayes (3)
Nathan James Kelly (8)
Shahid K. Khan (3)
David A. Landau (1)
Cristin L. Lawrence (10)
Steven Andrew McClelland (9)
Robert A. McClung (3)
Joel R. K. Moody (8)
Thanh H. K. Nguyen (1)
Naomi An Oak (11)
Uche S. Osuji (1)
John M. Pearson (3)
Brian T. Racilla (2)
Marshall A. Robers (6)
Vineet K. Sarin (6)
Michael G. Sherman (5)
Christopher D. Tapia (1)
Jonathan C. Trachtenberg (2)
Robert A. Vincent (2)
Robert J. Waldner (2)
H. Davis Ward III (2)
Sidney E. Wells (1)
Judd T. Willmann (2)
Fair Leah Yeager (11)

Class of 1996
86 Donors/ 210 Class Roll
41% Participation
Imron T. Aly (8)
Keren Arkin (1)
Andrew J. Armstrong (7)
J. Tucker Bailey (2)
Gary J. Barnhart (10)
Ethan I. Berger (10)
Donald Scott Brady (7)
Thomas M. Brundage (10)
Frank Bruni (10)
Peter Bryan (1)
James Douglas Campbell, III (8)
Andrew B. Carver (10)
Feliz Y. Chau (2)
Chui-Shan L. Chila (7)
Brian J. Chung (10)
Daniel Vincent Covello, Jr. (4)
Angelo B. Cruz (10)
Leslie L. Dickey (3)
David E. Dohrmann (7)
Rebekah A. Drezek (3)
Laura B. Feeley (4)
Samuel Fintz (1)
Maura Eilis Gallagher (10)
Sunil N. Gandhi (7)
Geoff K. Gavin (10)
Stephanie L. Gloster (4)
Jason E. Golbus (1)
Harry B. Goodson (10)
Andrew Patrick Guerrera (4)
Robert J. Haley (10)
James K. Henry, Jr. (6)
Daniel Vernon Ingram (8)
Jonathan M. Janos (3)
Vinay J. Jayaram (7)
Andrew K. Johnston (1)
Brian Y. Kim (1)
Jason S. J. Kim (1)
David L. Leblond (1)
Jeffrey D. Lewis (10)
Christine M. Mancini (1)
Jean-Francois X. Mandeng (1)
Vickie J. Mead (1)
Allison C. Michaels (2)
Jeffrey M. Milheizler (10)
Estela P. Moen (8)
Damian E. Monteiro (5)
Roberto Carlos Munoz (10)
Drew G. Narayan (2)
Patrick T. Neville (1)
Catherine E. North (1)
William R. Overall (7)
Clement D. Pappas (2)
Robert J. Parsley (9)
Will Jonathan Peppo (4)
Alexander William Rice (4)
Evangelos B. Ringas (10)
Christopher T. Sabatino (8)
Derek K. Schubert (1)
Kevin R. Schwall (7)
Maulin V. Shah (5)
Scott M. Shimp (10)
Kristine M. Singley (1)
Joshua Brant Skudlarick (4)
Shunmugavelu D. Sokka (2)
Daniel J. Sorin (7)
Michael D. Swinson (9)
Joshua M. Unger (1)
James S. Walsh (2)
Wade Ware (1)
Daniel P. Weinstein (8)
Christopher D. Willey (2)
Elizabeth C. Wong (3)
Ho-Pu Wu (10)

Class of 1997
73 Donors/ 211 Class Roll
35% Participation
Isabella G. Y. Allen (2)
Frank A. Badalamenti (2)
L. Ross Baker, Jr. (2)
A. Warren Brackin IV (1)
Wesley M. Brandon (2)
Peter C. Carlone (9)
Alan Y. B. Chang (6)
James A. Chartier (1)
John D. Choi (2)
Josiah C. Cocks (2)
Jason L. Collins (2)
Dierdre A. Conley (9)
Amy E. Croot (9)
Stacey J. Davis (8)
Amara L. Dirienzo (9)
Lee A. Duval (1)
Robert P. Flowers (9)
Sara H. Furber (6)
Daniel A. Godrick (6)
Melanie Kuang-Ying Hsiao (9)
Elaine Yuan-I Hsieh (3)
Harris H. Hwang (4)
Amy Llyn Watchorn Kelly (8)
Sarah L. Kieweg (9)
Mara E. Kingsley (1)
Morgan B. LaRue (3)
Melanie J. Licis (3)
Bharet Malhotra (8)
Maria J. P. Malone (3)
Mi-Mi Lee McCloskey (9)
Michael J. Menditto, Jr. (9)
Theron L. Metz (9)
Jeremy S. Miller (1)
Jeffrey K. Mills (5)
Rebecca Ellen Nadel (9)
Abigail L. Pachon (5)
Rebecca L. S. Peterson (9)
Richard Z. Polidi (3)
Naveen G. Rao (1)
Heather Y. Rodin (5)
Martina B. Roediger (2)
Bret A. Rogers (9)
Jeffrey D. Rongero (3)
Charles W. Saletta (9)
Jill A. Schreifer (2)
Malay B. Shah (1)
Albert Shenker (1)
Paul M. Sober (5)
Todd A. Spears (9)
Andrey I. Starobin (1)
Susan Rolls Sweeney (8)
Marwan K. S. Tabbara (6)
Snajay K. Vanguri (3)
Bradley P. Vigrass (7)
Linda Marie Wasiczko (4)
Damon C. Waters (5)
Clinton W. Wenk (4)
Michael A. Wesley (9)
Jason A. White (1)
Troy G. Wood (2)
Christopher H. Young (4)
Jennifer L. Zawacki (3)
Naomi L. Zweben (1)

Class of 1998
60 Donors/ 233 Class Roll
26% Participation
Paul G. Bamert (6)
Kapil K. Bansal (1)
Ryan C. Barker (4)
Ali Behbahani (1)
Christopher P. Cheng (2)
Cheryl Elizabeth Chunco (7)
James Douglas Congdon (8)
Korin Porche Crawford (4)
Gwenn D. Crupi (1)
Steven James Drechsler (6)
Alexander H. Feng (1)
Samuel C. Fiechter (1)
Andria L. Ford (1)
Benjamin Scott Franks (8)
Shivakumar Ganesan (2)
Nicholas R. Gelber (6)
Steven I. Geller (6)
Joseph L. Giacobbe (3)
Russell M. Glass (2)
Sacha N. Goodson (4)
Kimberly R. Gordon (7)
Russell S. Groves (5)
Amanda Jo Hallett (5)
Deborah C. Hartman (1)
Julianne Marie Hartzell (4)
Matthew J. Hasik (5)
Jessica R. B. Hindman (1)
Jennifer L. Hunter (8)
David McLeod Jordan (9)
Robert K. Judge (3)
Katherine Louise Karazim (9)
Teresa C. Kelley (2)
Brian M. Kenna (2)
Lawrence Po-Lung Lai (9)
Annette Y. M. Lam (2)
Timothy Peter Lessek (4)
Daniel P. Manley (1)
Patrick M. McLaughlin (3)
Gerald S. Meyer (6)
Kiranmai Desineni Naidu (4)
Cassondra L. Neau (2)
Eliza S. Nevers (4)
Yung Hee Park (8)
Audrey E. Penrose (2)
John Stephen Perry (8)
Bradley A. Phelps (1)
Lucas Gregory Rugani (6)
Rastam H. Samsudin (4)
Mark W. Sessoms (5)
Pinata H. Sessoms (7)
Peter M. Simmons (1)
Scott A. Skorupa (3)
Neil Norman Snyder, IV (8)
Travis M. Troyer (7)
Jason S. Vickers-Smith (7)
Justin C. Ward (2)

Class of 1999
65 Donors/201 Class Roll
31% Participation
Timothy E. Allen (7)
Joshua Philip Arwood (4)
Neil Samuel Berlin (4)
Brian R. Bleus (3)
Darlene M. Bugoci (1)
B. Shane Bustle (2)
Brigitte M. Castaing (7)
Andrew L. Chasse (1)
Sam H. Cho (1)
Young J. Choi (5)
Kristina S. M. Crousore (7)
David M. Cummings (7)
Richard T. Curtis (7)
Jason W. Custer (2)
Rachel M. Cyrus (2)
Jason G. Darling (7)
Anthony Thomas Debenedet (3)
Robert Jude Demento (4)
David Earl Dolby (4)
Harold C. Dunn (1)
Megan T. Elfers (6)
Jonathan A. Feifs (3)
Philip M. Garber (1)
Angela Y. Giuffrida (1)
Amy M. Goodman (1)
Neil A. Hattangadi (6)
James K. Hsu (1)
Lisa L. Hughey (2)
Jennifer Johnsen (3)
Lauren J. Keller (7)
Mi Young Kim (3)
Anthony Lagnese (7)
Keven J. Leblanc, Jr. (7)
Jeannie Young Lee (7)
Kevin M. Lochner (2)
Keri E. Lorincz (2)
Matthew H. Lunn (1)
Kevin B. McGowan (7)
Mark S. McKeag (4)
Karen Miller (2)
Ann N. Mittelstadt (5)
Riley W. Murdock (7)
Christopher Nygren (1)
Eric Bradley Oishi (5)
Laurel B. Passantino (2)
William L. Portnoy, Jr. (2)
Matthew C. Rogers (6)
Robert Earl Ross (7)
William T. Seddon (1)
Brooke Glenna Shaby (4)
Jason Todd Shibata (7)
Sarah Elizabeth Shiver (4)
Young S. Son (1)
Annu Sood (7)
Jordan Philip Steinberg (4)
Jason David Stipanov (3)
Sarah C. Townsley (7)
Brian A. Turner (4)
Santosh Venkatesha (2)
James G. Warriner (5)
Nickie E. Williams-Singleton (1)