Honor Roll - 1980-1989

Listed below are those Engineering Alumni that showed their affinity for the School by supporting the 2005-2006 Annual Fund Campaign. We are most grateful to those who donated to the School because they allowed us to reach 43% participation. Our goal is to reach a 47% participation rate before any other University program. Please don’t let your consecutive giving lapse by missing a year!

To recognize consecutive giving over the years, we are placing the number of years you have supported the School in parenthesis next to your name. We will update the list each year to continue recognizing our loyal alumni. Thank you dear friends.

Class of 1980
87 Donors/ 181 Class Roll
48% Participation
Betty H. Abblitt (9)
Nancy E. Alston (9)
Katherine Andriole (3)
Paul W. Bebenek (1)
Clinton C. Bennett III (11)
John F. Brandeau (9)
Scott A. Brandt (8)
Michele M. Carbonell (3)
Antoinette M. Cecere (10)
Keith N. Cole (2)
Robert S. Conway (2)
David O. Cook (16)
Kathryn L. Dewitt (7)
Russell G. Dewitt, Jr. (7)
Curtis W. Diehl (7)
Pedro C. Fenjves (12)
Westby G. Fisher (1)
Lynn Tabelinf Flach (4)
Thomas Flournoy (6)
Linda S. Floyd (14)
Bradley C. Fox (5)
Marla J. Franks (16)
Richard C. Gaskins, Jr. (11)
David Alan Goodwin (5)
Thomas Gordon, Jr. (1)
James D. Heerwagen (9)
Gregory E. Hinshaw (8)
John Holland (6)
W. Gray Hodge (1)
Robert D. Huang (3)
David R. Hughes (2)
Larry S. Hunt (1)
John Hutton (5)
David G. Inman (6)
Bryan K. Jobes (1)
Michael A. Kearney (2)
Barbara Kieker (6)
Andrew L. Kirby (16)
Gerry D. Koumatos (8)
Kathryn B. LaFortune (1)
Robert Lee Lomenick (4)
Jean S. Luning-Johnson (11)
Steven Thomas Maher (12)
Beverly Marson (6)
Lawrence Elliot Marvet (4)
Donald B. McGonigle (12)
Donald C. Mikush, Jr. (5)
Jeffrey W. Miller (4)
Kevin D. Moore (3)
Paul R. Moulton (16)
David Munnikhuysen (8)
Karl G. Ohaus (14)
Michael V. Osetinsky (1)
Nancy J. Pelc (7)
Jeffrey W. Reedy (11)
Christopher M. Relyea (16)
Rolando D. Rodriguez (1)
Timothy P. Rooney (16)
Mack T. Ruffin IV (16)
Andrew E. Scherer (16)
Kimberly Eisner Seegan (9)
Robert H. Sheasby (2)
Charles W. Stankiewicz (6)
Dale R. Stanton-Hoyle (5)
Douglas B. Strott (2)
Joseph M. Szewczak (5)
David S. Taylor (3)
Larry D. Vandendriessche (9)
Alison R. Vuille (10)
Cynthia P. Walden (9)
Warren R. Weber (3)
Marc D. Weinshenker (14)
Richard E. Williams (10)
Craig A. Witt (9)
Kyle S. Witt (9)

Class of 1981
83 Donors/173 Class Roll
48% Participation
Richard Aicher (6)
Kristen M. Alley (3)
John W. Allison (2)
Christopher T. Andersen (2)
Alan M. Benjamin (2)
William K. Blaylock (12)
June Turkanis Brennock (4)
Joel W. Burdick (7)
Patricia Kimberly Byrne (4)
Alan R. Cohen (2)
Jeffrey C. Conklin (1)
Robert B. Conner (4)
Vincent J. Constantino (6)
Darryl W. Copeland, Jr. (11)
James C. Daues (2)
Donna J. Davis (1)
Carlos M. De Castro, III (13)
John M. Dealy (8)
David L. Drobeck (1)
William H. Edinger (11)
Joseph A. Gorvetzian (2)
Edward J. Grogan (7)
Natalie F. Heffernan (1)
Edward F. Hendershot (11)
Craig S. Henriquez (1)
Deborah Jean Herts (4)
Bruce W. Johnston (6)
Cynthia D. Kaiser (3)
Patrick J. Keegan (16)
Mark J. Keister (11)
Brian S. Kelleher (3)
Cheryl A. Laborde (2)
Simon Y. C. Lau (1)
Perry H. Leo (7)
Michael W. Lutz (10)
Linda W. H. Mackie (16)
Carl E. McCants (7)
Martha M. McDade (16)
James B. McIlvain (12)
John G. McKinley IV (1)
Mark A. McNeil (6)
David J. Miller (11)
Jeffrey S. Miller (1)
Laura S. Nystrom (15)
Desmond S. O'Neill (1)
Frank J. Overdyk (12)
Richard B. Paulsen (1)
Keith D. Paulsen (11)
Richard W. Pekala (16)
George Smith Plattenburg, Jr. (12)
Edward J. Rapp II (6)
Louise C. Riddle (4)
Thomas B. Robey (10)
David I. Rowland (3)
Alan S. Rudnai (5)
James P. Schaffer (9)
Caroline S. Schlaseman (16)
Wesley R. Scott (2)
Janet L. W. Slagle (1)
Craig J. Soloff (9)
Marc S. Solomon (1)
Richard Still (3)
Armando A. Tabernilla (15)
Vestal C. Tutterow (14)
John Tyson II (3)
Thomas P. Vail (1)
Gordon B. Van Dusen (4)
Jeffrey N. Vinik (16)
Michael S. Wainer (16)
Janet M. Weber (1)
Andrew L. Woolard (3)
Edward H. Wright (2)

Class of 1982
91 Donors/188 Class Roll
48% Participation
Anne F. Ayanian (6)
John W. Barton (12)
Linda A. Berger (7)
Danal A. Blessis (7)
John A. Board, Jr. (14)
Robin K. Bochner (2)
Michele H. Brignull (7)
Jere J. Brophy (15)
Melissa A. Conte (2)
John L. Conway (7)
Christopher B. Cook (16)
Damian M. Craig (2)
Becky A. Cuthbertson (2)
Barbara Duletsky (6)
Jeffery J. Ericksen (3)
Kevin E. Flynn (7)
Elizabeth A. H. Fortino (7)
James C. Frost (14)
Edwin M. Geanes (2)
William B. Gex (5)
Jane W. Gezon (2)
Nancy D. Glaser (8)
Scott D. Greenwald (3)
Bradford S. Grob (4)
John C. Hausman III (2)
Steven P. Hayes (16)
Debra S. Hennelly (3)
Roger F. Holbert (10)
Catherine L. Iacobo (3)
Mark R. Jeffers (9)
Mark B. Kadonoff (9)
Bruce T. Kroeschell (16)
John D. Lane (10)
Mary Josephine R. Lee (3)
Peter G. LeRoy (16)
Michelle N. Lester (5)
Howard I. Levy (1)
Charles D. Lutes (1)
Carl J. Martin, Jr. (7)
John N. Martin, Jr. (16)
Barbara C. McCurdy (7)
William R. Mendez (1)
Brian D. Miller (1)
Blair B. Mohn (2)
Michael C. Moorman (10)
Carroll E. Morris, Jr. (9)
Thomas A. Natelli (1)
Lionel W. Neptune (10)
Keith S. Novak (7)
Lisa Z. Olens (12)
John Ortiz (6)
Claudia H. Pascoe (3)
Anthony Pines (3)
Edward T. Porter (5)
David B. Powell (3)
Mary O. Price (3)
Jeffrey R. Rehm (6)
William I. Riker, Jr. (5)
David S. Rittenhouse (4)
LeeAnn Robinson (9)
Susan B. Ross (1)
Katherine M. Ruben (3)
Lawrence J. Samuels (2)
Corey Mark Sanborn (4)
Kenneth G. Sandberg (10)
Thomas K. Sawanobori (1)
Michael E. Scher (16)
Steve R. Shoaf (8)
Jon M. Silver (1)
Carolyn N. Strortstrom (16)
Jean Adelaide Tkach (4)
Peter T. Tucker (8)
Richard K. Winn (4)
Gunnar W. Zorn, III (15)

Class of 1983
85 Donors/ 195 Class Roll
44% participation
Helen H. Anderson (1)
Lillian P. Baldwin (1)
Stephen David Bard (4)
David M. Bennett (11)
Ivan Laurent Blinoff (4)
Farley W. Bolwell (4)
Robert C. Bourg (11)
Barbara Keelty Caldwell (14)
Robert A. Canfield (5)
James S. Carter (16)
Thomas L. Carter (2)
James A. Cavenaugh III (7)
Jesse Mark Dennis (4)
Barbara R. Detrich (11)
Daniel M. Dickinson (11)
Andrew Ditchik (1)
David Alexander Fairley, Jr. (3)
William J. Florence III (2)
Keith R. Forbes (1)
Jean D. Franke (1)
Jonathan E. Friedman (3)
Graziano D. Giglio (7)
Allison Haack Glackin (16)
Daniel J. Griffith (16)
Cheryl H. Hastings (10)
William H. Hulbert (13)
Lawrence T. Humphrey (2)
Boris Ivan Ilicic (5)
Linda G. Kaelin (3)
Stephen K. Kershner (1)
Bart R. Kessler (12)
Mark Kitchens (6)
David E. Korn (16)
Todd A. Kuiken (2)
Martha H. Lott (14)
Scott J. MacEwen (4)
Cynthia L. Manieri (16)
Craig R. Marino (9)
Domenic Mazzola (5)
Robert J. McAuliffe (5)
Ezra L. McConnell, III (14)
John M. McDonald, III (14)
James P. McNamara (2)
John T. Meaney (4)
Kevin P. Morin (12)
Nicholas J. Naclerio (3)
Carolyn E. Newey (2)
Alan K. Novick (2)
David S. Orlin (5)
Elizabeth S. Owen (16)
John R. Owen (2)
David R. Pitser (16)
Andrew E. Pollard (2)
David A. Rahdert (1)
Terrence J. Ransbury, Jr. (7)
Susan M. Ray (6)
Patrick M. Riggsbee (7)
Letitia E. Roe (2)
Kathleen V. Rogers (1)
Steven C. Rosner (1)
John L. Russell (7)
Paul S. Schaefer (1)
Andrew J. Schwab (2)
Allan B. Shang (7)
James G. Short (2)
Deborah T. Simpson (6)
Cheryl Smith (7)
Michael H. Sollott (5)
David M. Strickland (16)
Elizabeth F. Thornton (6)
James P Toomey (4)
David J. Wehrlen (1)
Jeffrey K. Wilkins (2)
Joseph B. Wood, III (10)
Harold L. Yoh, III (16)
Becky P. Zayatz (5)
Jill B. Zwahlen (9)

Class of 1984
95 Donors/ 220 Class Roll
43% participation
Paul M. Ahearne (1)
Heather Duncan Alger (9)
Bruce J. Andersen (12)
John D. Barker (5)
Laura B. Barker (5)
Kym T. Bean (11)
Stephen P. Blake (5)
Axel Bolvig III (1)
Benjamin C. Bonifant (8)
K. Monroe Bridges (16)
Robert G. Brown (3)
David A. Brumbaugh, Jr. (2)
Susan F. Bueti (4)
Aaron M. Bukowitz (16)
Karen B. Callard (2)
Elizabeth A. Carter (5)
Robert M. Coleman (11)
Andrew Cowan (7)
David W. Craig (5)
Sheryl E. Davis (1)
Jose B. De Castro (5)
Thomas F. Dziwulski (3)
Jeffrey S. Ebeling (16)
Kevin J. Fellhoelter (10)
Tracie J. Fox (8)
Daniel R. Gilmore (15)
Douglas E. Giordano (4)
John C. Glover (3)
Leonard Ray Goldfarb (4)
David J. Gregory (2)
Van R. Groce, Jr. (3)
Moira D. Hathcock (5)
Robert C. Hewell, Jr. (5)
Mark E. Indermaur (13)
Charles R. Jackson (1)
Anne R. Jacobson (16)
Robert P. Judd, Jr. (4)
Ron H. Kaspi (2)
Julie A. Keenan (11)
Eric R. Knoerr (1)
Liisa T. Kuhn (8)
Andrew J. Lawson (8)
Richard B. Lazarus (8)
Donald H. Leathem, Jr. (16)
Page I. Lemel (16)
Todd E. Lepage (1)
Samuel M. Liang (14)
Gary W. Lyons (6)
Deborah J. MacKay (11)
Alain G. Magro (4)
Bridge D. L. McDowell (2)
Peter F. McIlveen (3)
Corell L. Moore (8)
David H. Moore (11)
Reginald K. Moore (3)
Karen M. Morgan (2)
Nicolette B. Naso (16)
Sarah D. Norton (3)
Prayson W. Pate (14)
Amy A. Petersen (16)
Walter M. Petroll (1)
Dean W. Pletz (6)
Dawn K. Pratt (16)
Stephen M. Prescott (1)
Raymond R. Rackley (1)
Charles J. Rogers (15)
William T. Rountree III (1)
Kenneth T. Schiciano (14)
Phillip A. Scott (9)
John B. Sibson, Jr. (1)
David R. Smith (9)
Galen D. Smith (1)
Trent W. Spear (3)
Scott S. Spencer (1)
Jeanne C. Suchodolski (1)
Joe Y. Wakil (2)
James G. Welch (2)
Frank E. Wierengo (16)
Christopher T. Wilde (13)
David M. Wilson (3)
Stacy H. Wolfsberg (2)

Class of 1985
87 Donors/ 230 Class Roll
38% Participation
Matthew D. Bacchetta (7)
Belinda A. Bacon (3)
Peter T. Baker (1)
Christopher J. Bedell (14)
Paul G. Bernhard (8)
Stephen R. Bolze (9)
Susan A. Botyrius (1)
Audrey V. Brown (2)
Richard G. Bryan (1)
Marietta J. Costa (3)
Michael G. D’Antonio (10)
Aileen M. De Soto (1)
Matthew N. Diehl (12)
Sandra K. Donovan (9)
Kevin A. Dorsey (2)
Glenn T. Edelstein (1)
David A. English (5)
Richard Alan Ferguson (4)
Andrew L. Fox (2)
Janet E. Friauf (4)
Scott P. Gatje (16)
Stuart M. Gaynes (10)
Bryan C. Gee (9)
Jane L. Gerb (7)
Michael P. Gies (2)
Charles A. Gove (5)
Sarah M. Greifenberger (3)
Nancy H. Gunther (2)
J. Joseph Handley (2)
Warren S. Hilton (16)
Juan M. Jimenez (4)
Tanya J. Lind Johnson (11)
Anand D. Kasbekar (9)
Bennett S. King (2)
Felix D. Klebe (2)
Claire K. Koch (7)
Kenji A. Kojima (2)
Michael A. Korman (5)
Roman M. Kowalchuk (12)
Scott Kresge (4)
Imad Sami Labban (4)
Jane Ann S. Labban (4)
John R. Lambert (1)
David Lee (1)
Michael C. Lenz (16)
Jean G. Levett (16)
Amy E. Lutz (1)
Darren K. Maness (7)
Frank R. Manley (2)
Paul M. Matsumura (14)
Nelson E. Matthews, Jr. (3)
Marybeth McGinn (7)
Jonathan E. Meadows (10)
Charles K. Milliken (1)
Kevin B. Nace (16)
James R. O’Connell, Jr. (6)
Frank Joseph Oliveri (8)
Loel Z. Payne (2)
Timothy D. Pettit (9)
Richard Joseph Pond (4)
Stephen V. Porter (1)
David L. Pratt (16)
Henry M. Quillian, III ESQ (16)
Michael T. Renaud (1)
Brian J. Roach (2)
David E. Robbins (2)
Robert E. Robinson, Jr. (4)
Kevin D. Romer (5)
Barry E. Schneirov (16)
Victor Sparrow (6)
Jeffrey S. Spear (5)
Anne P. Sprague (5)
Mary S. Sullivan (4)
Ledi S. Trutna (13)
Beth Urdahl (7)
Scott K. Walker (14)
Peter W. Waring (2)
Spencer W. White (8)
Kemp B. Wills (9)
Roni H. Wolfe (4)
Michael T. Yamamoto (8)
Michael H. Yoh (16)

Class of 1986
87 Donors/ 223 Class Roll
39% Participation
Donna M. Abatte (1)
Brian F. Addy (7)
David B. Agatston (1)
Jun Asai (14)
Joseph L. Aston (12)
Mark E. Atkinson (2)
Mark R. Benz (10)
David A. Blasco (3)
David P. Boch (16)
Elizabeth P. Brosnan (7)
Glenn A. Butcher (3)
Heidi A. Cerjan (1)
Curt A. Cimei (1)
Elizabeth T. Cleminshaw (3)
Thomas C. Daily (6)
Alexander L. Dean, Jr. (6)
Karen G. Dinicola (7)
Lisa L. Dworkin (3)
Linda S. Ermides (5)
Gregory A. Esses (2)
Allen H. Farrington (4)
Peter W. Flur (16)
Sam A. Ghazaleh (9)
Roderick K. Giffen (2)
Richard M. Greenwald (7)
Julie H. Grill (11)
Jeffrey W. Grossman (1)
Jonathan M. Guerster (16)
Kurt W. Haas (8)
Robert J. Harward (3)
John G. Huettel (1)
Lisa R. King (2)
John M. Kuttler (3)
Lawrence J. Lang (4)
Stacy E. Lawson (6)
Kenneth B. Lazarus (3)
Robert S. LeVine (16)
Evan J. Levy (2)
John C. Lindgren (3)
Ana M. Macia-Castillo (4)
Jane F. Mashika (1)
Douglas M. McCracken (5)
Charles G. McKee (1)
Eric R. Meier (6)
Kathryn L. Miller (1)
Michele H. Miller (16)
Deborah H. Mooradian (2)
Robert North (6)
Kathleen O. Olsen (1)
Jeffrey A. Parker (13)
Murry K. Pierce (11)
Mark A. Potsdam (16)
John T. Pugmire (9)
Michael Rigsby (6)
Michael J. Roe (3)
Laurence Rosenberg (1)
Nancy J. Sampson (1)
John A. Schmidt (4)
Robert F. Shuford, Jr. (6)
Elizabeth A. Shuty (2)
Mark W. Sikorski (6)
John J. Stefanski (2)
Dee M. Stewart (12)
Jim Sweeney (6)
Elias J. Torre (16)
Amy M. Tuvell (16)
Billie Sue Walden (7)
George W. Ward (1)
Shelly B. Williams (1)
Weldon H. Williams II (1)
Howard E. Woods (1)
Kristen L. Zakian (2)

Class of 1987
64 Donors/ 198 Class Roll
32% Participation
Henrick Bacho (3)
Anna Bampton (11)
John B. Bartels (1)
Karen E. Basile (2)
Kevin F. Bernier (1)
Robert F. Brandenburg III (3)
Richard C. Brown (10)
Brenton E. Bunn (6)
Stephen J. Cahill (3)
Robert G. Carter (9)
David Ciaffa (6)
Kurt A. Conger (1)
Celine J. Crowson (7)
James J. Dean (1)
David N. Edmiston (7)
Kristen Du Val Evans (3)
Marc J. Falleroni (1)
Barron C. Fishburne (8)
Brent T. Fonner (1)
James O. Fordice (1)
Cameron H. Fowler (13)
Kenneth A. Fox (3)
Phillip C. Gallagher (3)
Suzanne M. Gregory (12)
Christopher T. Gullo (1)
Kenneth J. Heater (1)
Thomas A. Jacobs (3)
Bruce D. Johnson (9)
Will M. Larkin, Jr. (8)
Lawrence D. Lenihan, Jr. (7)
Andrew J. Lincoln (9)
Court V. Lorenzini (1)
Robert P. Maliff (6)
David L. Marchese (2)
George N. Mattson II (1)
Jeffrey P. McCrea (5)
William W. McLendon, Jr. (1)
Scott I. Merz (7)
Robert R. Nagle (9)
Lowell Nelson (6)
Roger W. Nightingale (16)
John A. Philips III (1)
David E. Ragnow (4)
John A. Ragunas (5)
Maxie O. Redic III (2)
Frederic S. Resnic (16)
Hollace Saas Rhodes (4)
Michael G. Rhodes (2)
William L. Rollins (1)
Thomas G. Romary (1)
Robert S. Shepard (3)
Craig R. Stiffler (3)
Martin C. Trively (9)
Frank Norman Vickers, Jr. (2)
Yaffa Weaver-Brown (7)
Thomas J. Weck (1)
Lisa Miller Willis (12)
Phillip P. Zammataro (3)

Class of 1988
79 Donors/ 180 Class Roll
44% Participation
Gregory J. Alcorn (7)
Gerard W. Appert (12)
Kari M. Babinski (3)
Catherine C. Betor (11)
Mark L. Bixby (2)
Richard S. Bloomfeld (6)
Rebecca R. Board (14)
Thomas A. Burger, Jr. (6)
Christopher D. Caldwell (7)
Kevin B. Catlin (7)
Anderson I. Chen (3)
Jess Todd Clark (7)
Cathy A. Coloff (6)
Steven W. Coyne (2)
Steven Daknis (7)
Jeffrey M. Dodson (3)
William J. Donnelly (1)
Christopher J. English (16)
Kristen A. Fisher (1)
Randall J. Fuller (1)
Randy Geehr (6)
Edward P. Gerstenfeld (2)
Deborah P. Gibson (7)
Thomas A. Godin (4)
Richard S. Goldenson (15)
Judith S. Gordon (1)
William O. Hancock (4)
Michael A. Harman (2)
Jill W. Hazan (2)
Richard F. Herbst (4)
Jennifer S. Hill (5)
Richard K. Hill (5)
Susan D. Houghton (1)
Gregory A. Janicik (1)
Roger B. Johnson (2)
Meredith S. Josephs (3)
David P. Kirchoff (4)
Sarah E. Levin (16)
David E. Levine (5)
Thomas S. Lindsay (6)
James “J.R.” R. Lowry (12)
John A. Macleod II (1)
Alan R. Massengale (16)
Thomas C. Mazzucco, Jr. (2)
Joan S. McAuliffe (1)
Margaret A. McDermott (12)
Christopher M. McDermott (12)
Steven P. Monti (13)
Michael Munley (6)
David E. Myers (15)
Tracy A. Nickelsburg (13)
Leslie S. Prescott (16)
Randy Redmon (4)
Tracey F. Reimann (16)
Bartt H. Richards (9)
Paul F. Ridgway (12)
Charles M. Roebuck, III (14)
William C. Ruotola (1)
Richard W. Russell (9)
Joseph A. Saldutti, Jr. (5)
Gregory L. Slover (1)
Elizabeth C. Sweet (1)
Lee J. Tiedrich (2)
Kenneth R. Velleman (16)
Eric F. Winakur (9)
Julie H. Witte (1)
Charles W. Wyble, Jr. (16)
Jeffrey M. Yoh (16)
Richard P. Zoellner (16)


Class of 1989
67 Donors/ 179 Class Roll
37% Participation
Troy G. Arnold III (12)
Jeffrey G. Bassett (7)
Steven B. Baumberger (3)
Thomas M. Betor (11)
Tricia E. Brentjens (5)
Joshua R. Bressler (1)
Roy C. Broady (8)
Kevin A. Brooks (2)
Jonathan H. Burdette (7)
James R. Burton III (2)
Mary C. Carlson (3)
Michael K. Comerford III (3)
Babita Lal Deitrich (7)
James M. Drozd (3)
Jason M. Ettinger (2)
George Fox, Jr. (9)
Dwight Galbi (5)
Giraldo J. Gutierrez (16)
Tina M. Gutierrez (16)
Beth Farley Hanson (9)
William F. Herbert, Jr. (8)
Laura L. P. Hluck (11)
Christine L. Hunter (5)
David A. Igel (16)
Grant A. Karnes (1)
Linda Spyers-Dura Katz (8)
Suzanne L. Lehman (7)
Deborah D. Leland (2)
Edward D. Light (2)
Benjamin T. Madden (3)
Tracey I. Marks (1)
Colin T. McCracken (6)
Brian E. Meyer (1)
Charles J. Mullett (3)
Graham Westbrook Murphy (4)
Mia Katherine Nadasky (8)
Richard F. NeJame (3)
Stephen M. Nickelsburg (12)
Kathryn R. Nightingale (16)
Richard J. Pattinson (16)
Peter J. Perrone (1)
Krista Buhr Ridgway (12)
Jennifer K. Robinson (15)
Peter J. Schwaller (6)
Vijay M. Shah (12)
Frederick G. Springman (16)
Scott E. Telesz (16)
Stephen G. Tell (10)
Elizabeth C. Tyler-Kabara (16)
Sheila K. Van Nederveen (2)
Gregory M.  Vaudreuil (4)
Robert Rudolph Wahl, Jr. (4)
Kara M. Walton (9)
John L. Willis (12)
D. Trevor Winters (1)